Philadelphia Union

Philadelphia Union Wayne, Pa.
U-13 U-14 U-15 U-16/17 U-18/19

Team Connect by Stack Sports

Philadelphia Union U-16/17

Roster

# YOB Position Name GP GS S% G CT SO S
2003 Paxten Aaronson 2 2 40.0 1 0 0 FT
2004 Ian Abbey 4 1 20.0 0 0 0 FT
2003 Sean Bettenhausen 5 5 100.0 0 1 0 FT
2003 Mitchell Budler 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
2004 Peyton Carpenter 1 1 20.0 0 0 0 FT
2004 Brandan Craig 5 5 100.0 1 1 0 FT
2004 Samuel Fenton 1 1 20.0 0 0 0 FT
2004 Jackson Gilman 5 5 100.0 0 1 0 FT
2003 Jack Jasinski 4 4 80.0 1 1 0 FT
2004 Samuel Jones 2 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
2004 Ryan Lau 2 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
2003 Jack McGylnn 4 4 80.0 2 0 0 FT
2003 Arnel Miscic 2 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
2004 Owen Moore 4 4 80.0 0 0 0 FT
2003 Nicholas Pariano 4 4 80.0 0 1 0 FT
2005 Nelson Pierre 4 1 20.0 1 0 0 FT
2004 Anthony Ramirez 5 2 40.0 1 1 0 FT
2004 Zion Scarlett 3 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
2003 Caden Stafford 5 5 100.0 2 0 0 FT
2004 Levi Stephens 5 2 40.0 0 0 0 FT
2004 Quinn Sullivan 5 5 100.0 1 1 0 FT

Schedule

GAME ID #6579173
Sat Aug 31 10:00AM Philadelphia Union U-16/17 1 FC Stars Field 2 Lancaster ,MA
New England Revolution U-16/17 0
GAME ID #6579214
Sat Sep 14 3:00PM Philadelphia Union U-16/17 4 Outdoor Turf Wayne,PA
D.C. United U-16/17 0
GAME ID #6596507
Sun Sep 22 6:45PM Philadelphia Union U-16/17 0 Field 1 Conshohocken,PA
FC DELCO U-16/17 0
GAME ID #6579278
Sat Sep 28 11:30AM Philadelphia Union U-16/17 3 Centre Nutrilait ACADEMY 2 Montreal,QC
Montreal Impact FC U-16/17 2
GAME ID #6579323
Sat Oct 5 1:00PM Philadelphia Union U-16/17 4 Outdoor Turf Wayne,PA
Players Development Academy U-16/17 1
GAME ID #6579262
Sat Oct 19 1:00PM Philadelphia Union U-16/17 Outdoor Turf Wayne,PA
New York Red Bulls U-16/17
GAME ID #6579346
Sat Oct 26 2:00PM Philadelphia Union U-16/17 CP 5 Ellicott City,MD
Baltimore Armour U-16/17
GAME ID #6579370
Sun Oct 27 1:30PM Philadelphia Union U-16/17 Maryland SoccerPlex - Field 13 Boyds,MD
Bethesda SC U-16/17
GAME ID #6579387
Sat Nov 2 2:00PM Philadelphia Union U-16/17 Outdoor Turf Wayne,PA
New York City FC U-16/17
GAME ID #6596643
Sat Nov 9 5:00PM Philadelphia Union U-16/17 Outdoor Turf Wayne,PA
Players Development Academy U-16/17
GAME ID #6596656
Sun Nov 10 1:15PM Philadelphia Union U-16/17 Field 2 Manheim,PA
PA Classics U-16/17
GAME ID #6596794
Sun Mar 1 5:00PM Philadelphia Union U-16/17 Outdoor Turf Wayne,PA
Cedar Stars Academy - Monmouth U-16/17
GAME ID #6596803
Sat Mar 7 12:00AM Philadelphia Union U-16/17 TBD
D.C. United U-16/17
GAME ID #6596866
Sat Mar 14 1:00PM Philadelphia Union U-16/17 Outdoor Turf Wayne,PA
Baltimore Armour U-16/17
GAME ID #6596914
Sat Mar 21 5:00PM Philadelphia Union U-16/17 Outdoor Turf Wayne,PA
New York Red Bulls U-16/17
GAME ID #6596978
Sat Mar 28 2:30PM Philadelphia Union U-16/17 Howison #2 (Turf) Woodbridge,VA
Virginia Development Academy U-16/17
GAME ID #6596990
Sun Mar 29 10:15AM Philadelphia Union U-16/17 West Creek #1 Richmond,VA
Richmond United U-16/17
GAME ID #6597029
Sat Apr 18 1:00PM Philadelphia Union U-16/17 Outdoor Turf Wayne,PA
Bethesda SC U-16/17
GAME ID #6597066
Sat Apr 25 4:00PM Philadelphia Union U-16/17 Capelli Sport Complex - Field 3 FS Tinton Falls ,NJ
Cedar Stars Academy - Monmouth U-16/17
GAME ID #6597113
Sat May 2 12:00PM Philadelphia Union U-16/17 Field 5 Somerset,NJ
Players Development Academy U-16/17
GAME ID #6597219
Sat May 16 4:00PM Philadelphia Union U-16/17 TBD
FC DELCO U-16/17
GAME ID #6597234
Sun May 17 1:00PM Philadelphia Union U-16/17 Outdoor Turf Wayne,PA
PA Classics U-16/17
GAME ID #6597254
Sat May 30 12:00PM Philadelphia Union U-16/17 RB Training Facility- GRASS FIELD Whippany,NJ
New York Red Bulls U-16/17

Coaches & Staff

NamePosition
Brian Barry Assistant Coach
Chris Brewer Assistant Coach
Kevin Coleman Assistant Coach
Fred Da Silva Assistant Coach
Phil Karn Assistant Coach
Jose Kleberson Pereira Assistant Coach
Iain Munro Assistant Coach
Matthew Poole Assistant Coach
Jonathan Scheer Assistant Coach
Brian Betz Athletic Trainer
James Chambers Manager
Daina Lecuona Manager
Robbielee Delle Site Sports Performance Coach
Eric Gorman Sports Performance Coach
Joe Troccio Sports Performance Coach
Jessica Gaburo Trainer
Karyn Latorre Trainer
Akira Umeki Trainer
Adrian Heredia Goalkeeper Coach
Ryan Richter Head Coach
Tommy Wilson Academy Director