Philadelphia Union

Philadelphia Union Wayne, Pa.
U-12 U-13 U-14 U-15 U-16/17 U-18/19
Team Connect by Stack Sports

Philadelphia Union U-13

2018-2019 Season | Philadelphia Union

Roster

# YOB Position Name GP GS S% G CT SO S
60 2006 John Andrus 11 0 0.0 14 0 0 FT
13 2007 Henry Bernstein 11 0 0.0 5 0 0 FT
12 2006 John Bowden 12 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
17 2006 Sebastian Brandt 11 0 0.0 0 1 0 FT
8 2006 Victor Carneiro 12 0 0.0 1 0 0 FT
5 2006 Juan Ceciliano 10 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
40 2006 Jonathan Evans 10 0 0.0 2 0 0 FT
9 2006 Dylan Falcone 12 0 0.0 4 0 0 FT
19 2006 Sam Graham 10 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
7 2006 Antonios Horozoglou 10 0 0.0 2 0 0 FT
2 2006 Zakary Kandoussi 7 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
14 2006 Emerson Kekesi 10 0 0.0 1 0 0 FT
21 2006 Nicholas Leedy 11 0 0.0 1 0 0 FT
2006 Dane Pizarro 12 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
15 2006 Julian Ramirez 11 0 0.0 2 0 0 FT
18 2006 Andrew Rick 12 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
16 2006 Larry Sullivan 10 0 0.0 0 1 0 FT
10 2006 Aiden Trabosh 11 0 0.0 1 0 0 FT
62 2006 Gavin Wetzel 11 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT

Schedule

GAME ID #5408544
Sat Sep 1 10:00AM Philadelphia Union U-13 5 Outdoor Turf Wayne,PA
Lehigh Valley United U-13 0
GAME ID #5409367
Sat Sep 8 11:00AM Philadelphia Union U-13 4 Outdoor Turf Wayne,PA
Virginia Development Academy U-13 0
GAME ID #5408043
Sat Sep 22 11:00AM Philadelphia Union U-13 3 Outdoor Turf Wayne,PA
Bethesda SC U-13 1
GAME ID #5408897
Sat Sep 29 3:00PM Philadelphia Union U-13 3 Met Oval Maspeth,NY
Met Oval U-13 3
GAME ID #5408722
Sat Oct 13 11:00AM Philadelphia Union U-13 6 Outdoor Turf Wayne,PA
New York Cosmos U-13 2
GAME ID #5408895
Sat Oct 20 10:00AM Philadelphia Union U-13 0 Field 1 Conshohocken,PA
Continental FC DELCO U-13 1
GAME ID #5834633
Fri Oct 26 1:45PM Philadelphia Union U-13 3 BB&T - Field 2 Advance,NC
New York City FC U-13 1
GAME ID #5834686
Sat Oct 27 12:05PM Philadelphia Union U-13 4 BB&T - Field 2 Advance,NC
Concorde Fire U-13 1
GAME ID #5408733
Sat Nov 3 11:00AM Philadelphia Union U-13 3 Outdoor Turf Wayne,PA
New York Red Bulls U-13 1
GAME ID #5408927
Sat Nov 10 11:00AM Philadelphia Union U-13 4 Outdoor Turf Wayne,PA
Players Development Academy U-13 1
GAME ID #5408129
Sat Nov 17 11:00AM Philadelphia Union U-13 3 Outdoor Turf Wayne,PA
Cedar Stars Academy - Monmouth U-13 1
GAME ID #5408024
Sun Nov 18 11:00AM Philadelphia Union U-13 2 Outdoor Turf Wayne,PA
Baltimore Armour U-13 0
GAME ID #5902573
Sat Mar 2 2:30PM Philadelphia Union U-13 Gunston Middle School
Arlington Soccer Association U-13
GAME ID #5902559
Sun Mar 3 5:00PM Philadelphia Union U-13 Riverside High School
Loudoun Soccer U-13
GAME ID #5903111
Sat Mar 9 10:00AM Philadelphia Union U-13 PDA Soccer Complex Field 3
Players Development Academy U-13
GAME ID #5902931
Sat Mar 16 12:00AM Philadelphia Union U-13 TBD
Cedar Stars Academy - Monmouth U-13
GAME ID #5902521
Sat Mar 23 12:00PM Philadelphia Union U-13 RFK Field - Turf Field
D.C. United U-13
GAME ID #5903198
Sun Mar 24 12:00PM Philadelphia Union U-13 Ukrop Park Ukrop Park #2
Richmond United U-13
GAME ID #5903233
Sat Mar 30 10:00AM Philadelphia Union U-13 YSC Sports (Turf) Outdoor Turf
Continental FC DELCO U-13
GAME ID #5902705
Sat Apr 6 12:00PM Philadelphia Union U-13 Red Bulls Training Facility - Turf Field
New York Red Bulls U-13
GAME ID #5902932
Sat Apr 13 12:00AM Philadelphia Union U-13 TBD
Cedar Stars Academy - Bergen U-13
GAME ID #5903232
Sat May 4 11:00AM Philadelphia Union U-13 YSC Sports (Turf) Outdoor Turf
BW Gottschee Academy U-13
GAME ID #5903195
Sat May 18 10:00AM Philadelphia Union U-13 TSF Academy Clifton TSF Training Center (Clifton) [11 v 11]
TSF Academy U-13
GAME ID #5903231
Sat Jun 1 10:00AM Philadelphia Union U-13 YSC Sports (Turf) Outdoor Turf
PA Classics U-13

Coaches & Staff

NamePosition
Darren Back Assistant Coach
Chris Brewer Assistant Coach
Kevin Coleman Assistant Coach
Fred Da Silva Assistant Coach
Jose Kleberson Assistant Coach
Gary Lewis Assistant Coach
Iain Munro Assistant Coach
Matthew Poole Assistant Coach
Jonathan Scheer Assistant Coach
James Wagenschutz Assistant Coach
Brian Barry Manager
Daina Lecuona Manager
Ryan Sanders Manager
Brian Betz Athletic Trainer
Jessica Gaburo Athletic Trainer
Karyn Latorre Athletic Trainer
John Cothran Goalkeeper Coach
Adrian Heredia Goalkeeper Coach
Eric Gorman Sports Performance Coach
Phil Karn Head Coach
Ryan Richter Apprentice Coach
Tommy Wilson Academy Director